*Agenda is subject to change

Wednesday - November 16, 2022

3:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Registration

Isabel & Gali

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

NDILC Private Meeting 

Board Meeting

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Cocktails

Everyone

NDILC Private Meeting 

Thursday - November 17, 2022

8:00 am

Registration
& Booths Open

Isabel & Gali

8:00 am 

Continental Breakfast

Enjoy & Mingle!

8:45 am

Welcome - Opening Remarks

Desiree Patno

9:00 am - 9:25 am

SHE Talk

Sondra Wenger

9:25 am - 9:50 am

Space: Physical v.s.  Metaverse

Lisa Rich & Jonah Blake

10:05 am - 10:30 am

Fireside Chat 

Desiree Patno with Dave Garland

10:15  am - 10:30 am

Break

Enjoy the beauty of Olympic Valley!

10:30 am - 11:15 am

Government

Michelle Corridon, Virginia Wimmer, Desiree Patno, Andrea Brunetti, & Helene Schneider

11:15 am - 12:00 pm 

 Family Offices

Tom Liravongsa, Letitia Berbaum, Desiree Patno & Jason Ma

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Lunch - Diversity

Teresa Palacios Smith, Erica Courtney, Noel Massie, Tami Bonnell, & Hyepin Im

1:00 pm - 1:50 pm

Technology

Dave Garland, Teresa Grobecker & Dr. Chitra Dorai

1:50 pm - 2:40 pm

Real Estate

Sondra Wenger, Amy Tiemann, Tom Liravongsa, Meg Epstein & Michelle Corridon

2:40 pm - 3:30 pm

Sustainability

Jennifer C. Stimpson Ed.D, Jade Garrett, Liz Perez & Amy Berry 

3:30 pm - 3:40 pm 

Break 

Enjoy the Resort!

 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm

Social Impact

Debi Wheeler, Kellie Aamodt, Monica Morton, Jennifer C. Stimpson Ed.D, & Andrea Brunetti

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm 

Health

Christy Alexander, Dr. Chitra Dorai, Tami Bonnell, Laura Barnard & Debi Wheeler

7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Annual Gala - Award Winners

Luxurious Gold

Friday - November 18, 2022

8:00 am

Registration
& Booths Open 

Isabel & Gali

8:00 am

Continential Breakfast - 

Enjoy & Mingle!

8:30 - 8:40 am 

Master Ceremonies 

Desiree Patno

8:40 am - 9:05 am

SHE Talk

Noel Massie

9:05 am - 9:30 am

SHE Talk

Laura Barnard

9:30 am - 9:55 am

CA Commission Status of Women & Girls Report 

Erica Courtney & Holly Martinez

9:55 am - 10:05 am

Break 

Enjoy the beauty of Tahoe!

10:05 am - 11:00 am

Veterans

Erica Courtney, Liz Perez, Stephanie Brown & Tami Bonnell

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Leadership- NDILC

Desiree Patno, Tami Bonnell, Teresa Palacios Smith, Erica Courtney, Dr. Chitra Dorai & Kellie Aamodt

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm 

Lunch - Capital

Tom Liravongsa, Heather Luzzi,  Letitia Berbaum, Teresa Grobecker, Teresa Smith & Andrea Brunetti

1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Education

Jason Ma, Jennifer C. Stimpson Ed.D & Erica Meyer

1:45 pm - 2:00 pm

Closing Remarks

Desiree Patno